2020 Melbourne to Warrnambool Cycling Classic

TEAM BRIDGELANE (BLN)

Sports Director: Andrew CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON

1 Nicholas WHITE VIC
2 Ayden TOOVEY NSW
3 Benjamin HILL ACT
4 Ben METCALFE ★ NSW
5 Tom CHAPMAN SA
6 Samuel JENNER NSW
7 Samuel HILL NSW

InForm TM Insight MAKE (INF)

Sports Director: Patrick LANE

11 Carter TURNBULL ★ VIC
12 Rudy PORTER ★ VIC
13 Thomas BENTON VIC
14 Nathan ELLIOTT VIC
15 Steele VON HOFF VIC
16 Mark O'BRIEN VIC
17 Raphael FREIENSTEIN VIC

NERO CONTINENTAL (NER)

Sports Director: Luke MANION

21 Jay VINE ACT
22 Leigh PHILLIPS VIC
23 Leo YIP USA
24 Ben CARMAN QLD
25 Cooper SAYERS SA
26 Myles STEWART NSW
27 Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN VIC

ARA PRO RACING SUNSHINE COAST (ACA)

Sports Director: Henk VOGELS

31 Michael FREIBERG WA
32 Michael RICE ACT
33 Ashley MACKAY QLD
34 Liam MAGENNIS NSW
35 Ryan THOMAS QLD
36 Michael POTTER NSW

Butterfields - Insurance Advisernet p/b Van D'am Racing (VDR)

41 Tristan SAUNDERS ★ SA
42 Iven BENNETT SA
43 Jason THOMASON SA
44 David RANDALL VIC
45 Matt HUTCHINSON SA
46 Will GOLDING ★ SA
47 Curtis DOWDELL SA

GPM-Stulz (GPM)

Sports Director: Joel WALSH

51 Cameron ROBERTS NSW
52 Harrison BAILEY NSW
53 Alex LACK TAS
54 Benjamin SPENCELEY NSW
55 Tasman NANKERVIS VIC
56 Thomas GREEN NSW
57 Nicholas SPRATT NSW

Team CCS Canberra (CCS)

Sports Director: Brian SIMPSON

61 Brendan JOHNSTON NSW
62 Mackenzie EDWARDSON ★ ACT
63 Nicholas DARLING ACT
64 Daniel SIMPSON ACT
65 Marc WILLIAMS ACT
66 Matthew DARLING ACT
67 Reece TUCKNOTT WA

Subaru - Giant Racing Team (SGR)

Sports Director: Nick LOCANDRO

71 Dylan LINDSEY VIC
72 Alexander HOLDEN VIC
73 Jordan VILLANI VIC
74 Thomas MCFARLANE VIC
75 Patrick CONSTABLE SA
76 Adam BLAZEVIC VIC
77 Nicholas CANTERBURY VIC

Cycle House Racing (CHR)

Sports Director: Mark SEDDON

81 Terance HORE VIC
82 Mathew ROSS VIC
83 Callan DOUGLAS VIC
84 Patrick BURT VIC
85 Aidan BUTTIGIEG VIC
86 Cyrus MONK VIC
87 Tom LEAPER VIC

Avantias Pro Racing (APR)

Sports Director: Adam LLOYD

91 Glenn MATHISKE NSW
92 Kane RICHARDS QLD
93 Jacob EMMERTON NSW
94 Luke ENSOR ★ NSW

Avalon Airport (AVV)

Sports Director: Dave SANDERS

101 Brenton JONES VIC
102 Benjamin PERRY CAN
103 Samuel CROME VIC
104 Julian THOMSON VIC
105 David WILLIAMS ★ VIC
106 William MOLONEY-MORTON ★ VIC

Raceatlas (ATL)

Sports Director: Roland

111 Lewis FULCHER VIC
112 Steven ROBB VIC
113 Lewis BULL VIC
114 Nicholas MAHONEY VIC
115 Mason AUSTEN VIC
116 Matthew ROBERTSON VIC

Stitch & Dart (SDR)

Sports Director: Marcel LEMA

121 Jake KLAJNBLAT VIC
122 Tommy NANKERVIS VIC
123 Lee TURNER VIC
124 Dean JOHNSTONE VIC
125 Ryan BRODIE ▴ VIC

OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING (OLI)

Sports Director: Brad DAVIES

131 William HODGES NSW
132 Thomas BOLTON NSW
133 Callum PEARCE SA
134 Liam WHITE VIC
135 Sean WHITFIELD ACT
136 Rowan DEVER VIC
137 Lachlan GLASSPOOL SA

Individual Riders

151 Tom CHESTER ACT
152 Samuel MUNDAY NSW
153 John MAGUIRE VIC
154 Samual EDDY ★ VIC
155 Harrison MORLEY ★ VIC
156 Braeden DEAN VIC
157 Brendon GREEN VIC
158 Bryan SCOTT VIC
159 Ewen DOONAN VIC
160 Nicholas SIMPSON VIC
161 Jack AITKEN VIC
162 Cameron FRASER VIC
163 Giovanni ROSS VIC
164 Ned VOLK VIC
165 Sam GREENWOOD VIC
166 Joel COXON VIC
167 Sam FOX ★ TAS
168 Thomas ALLFORD SA
169 Jack MARSHALL ★ VIC
170 Jack PATZEL SA
171 Leo SIMMONDS SA
173 Kael THOMAS ★ SA
174 Timothy GUY NSW
175 Tim CUTLER VIC
176 Steven RICHARDS VIC
177 Cameron NICHOLS
178 Jay OVERVLIET BEL
▴ denotes Warrnambool rider, ★ denotes young rider.

A-GRADE

318 Cameron BUTCHER (Southern Highlands)
310 Trent CLIFFORD (Footscray)
314 Paul COLLINS (Latrobe City)
324 Benjamin CURETON (Brunswick)
321 Alex EDNEY (St Kilda)
307 Brenden HALLEUR (Carnegie Caulfield)
312 Brett HICKFORD (Gold Coast)
309 Matthew HOL (Carnegie Caulfield)
305 Joseph INGLIS (Carnegie Caulfield)
306 Brett KINGSTON (Carnegie Caulfield)
308 Adrian LITTLE (Carnegie Caulfield)
316 Nicholas MARTIN (Manly Warringah)
320 Tim MCGRATH (St Kilda)
315 Thomas MCNISH (Leongatha)
313 Rilyn MOSBEY (Hawthorn)
322 Ricardo PINTO (Melbourne Cycling League)
311 Stephen PRICE (Footscray)
302 Shannon SCOTT (Alpine)
317 Brodie SIMS (Seymour Broadford)
323 Elliot SMITH (St Kilda)
319 Daniel STRAUSS (St Kilda)
304 Fergus SULLY (Brunswick)
301 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (Albury-Wodonga Panthers)
303 Adrian WARD (Brunswick)
325 Daniel WIDERA (Norwood)

WOMEN

204 Kirsty DEACON (Carnegie Caulfield)
206 Hannah GEELAN (Port Adelaide)
201 Taryn HEATHER (Albury-Wodonga Panthers)
208 Deborah HENNESSEY (Port Macquarie)
210 Erin MACDONALD (Illawarra)
211 Georgia MIANSAROW (Sydney Uni Velo)
203 Kate PERRY (Brunswick)
209 Matilda RAYNOLDS (St Kilda)
205 Elizabeth STANNARD (Manly Warringah)
207 Anne TAYLOR ▴ (Port Fairy)
202 Madeline WRIGHT (Albury-Wodonga Panthers)

B-GRADE

401 Timothy BENNETT (Bendigo & District)
406 Scott CHARLTON (Carnegie Caulfield)
407 Aaron GROOT (Carnegie Caulfield)
414 Grant HARVEY (Seymour Broadford)
403 Gary HAYDON (Cairns)
408 Ben HODGE (Footscray)
412 Christopher JOUSTRA (Latrobe City)
404 Andrew KANTOR (Carnegie Caulfield)
415 Stefan KIRSCH (St Kilda)
417 Cameron MCDONALD (St Kilda)
413 Russell MENZIES (Lidcombe Auburn)
411 Calum MIDDLETON (Geelong)
410 Hamish MIDDLETON (Geelong)
405 Greg NICHOLS (Carnegie Caulfield)
402 Michael RYDE (Brunswick)
416 Aaron SALISBURY (St Kilda)
409 Tynan SHANNON (Geelong)

C-GRADE

503 Lindsay BURGOYNE (Ballarat / Sebastopol)
523 Robert CHIGNELL (St Kilda)
519 Paul CURRY (Mornington)
510 Trevor DALY (Bendigo & District)
525 Stuart DARLING (Wagga Wagga)
504 Adam DAWSON (Blackburn)
508 Gerard DONNELLY (Carnegie Caulfield)
522 Gerard FAULKNER ▴ (Port Fairy)
521 Peter GREIG ▴ (Port Fairy)
514 Andrew GRIFFITHS (Fraser Coast)
512 Nick KOURAMBAS (Carnegie Caulfield)
502 Paul LAIDMAN (ATTA)
515 Alan LIM (Hawthorn)
507 Angus LOGUE (Brunswick)
517 Ryland MOLLARD (Hawthorn)
506 Richard NAPPER (Brunswick)
520 Ben NICOL (Norwood)
511 Timothy OKRAGLIK (Carnegie Caulfield)
516 Chris PAPAKOSTAS (Hawthorn)
518 Marco RANDO (Carnegie Caulfield)
524 Matthew SADLEIR (Tamworth)
505 Anthony SOMERS (Brunswick)
509 Joe SPANO (Carnegie Caulfield)
513 Tim VAN DER SCHANS (Colac)
501 Peter VARLEY (Alpine)
▴ denotes Warrnambool rider, ★ denotes young rider.